Cleavers/Clivers dried herb

£2.99£22.99

Clear
SKU: CLEAVERSHERB-1 Categories: ,

Description

Cleavers/ Clivers dried herb
Botanical: Galium aparine (LINN.)
Family: N.O. Rubiacece

Other Names:
Amor del Hortelano, Amour du Hortelano, Barweed, Bedstraw, Caille-Lait, Catchweed, Cleavers, Cleaverwort, Coachweed, Eriffe, Everlasting Friendship, Gaille, Gaillet Accrochant, Gaillet Gratteron, Gallium, Galium aparine, Glouteron, Goose Grass, Goosebill, Gosling Weed, Grateron, Gratte-Langue, Grip Grass, Hayriffe, Hayruff, Hedge-Burs, Hedgeheriff, Herbe Collante, Love-Man, Mutton Chops, Rièble, Robin-Run-in-the-Grass, Scratchweed, Stick-a-Back, Sweethearts.

Brewing instructions:
Use 1 heaped TEAspoon per cup required

Place in pot

Add boiling water

Allow to infuse for 4-6 minutes

Strain into a cup and enjoy

 

Best taken without milk or sugar.

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1 kilo

ABOUT

THE SPICEWORKS

HOURS

OFFICE HOURS

SHOP

NAVIGATION

STORE

RETAIL STORE