Mulberry leaf dried herb leaves

Mulberry leaf dried herb leaves

£2.22£7.99

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Mulberry leaf dried herb

Latin Name: Morus alba

Plant Family: Moraceae

Other Names: Silkworm Mulberry, White Mulberry, Indian Mulberry, Chinese White Mulberry, Sang Ye, Chi Sang, Chin Sang

This useful herb has been used medicinally for many hundreds of years – it also makes an excellent herbal ‘Tea’ Infusion

Brewing instructions

Use 1 heaped TEAspoon per cup required

Place in pot

Add boiling water.

Allow to infuse for 4-6 minutes.

Strain into a cup and enjoy.

 

Best taken without milk or sugar.

If a sweetener is required, we recommend our own natural Palm Sugar, or dried Green Stevia powder.

Take as required.

Caution:

Always infuse with BOILING water before using.

As with all natural herbs, ALWAYS consult a qualified medical practitioner BEFORE ingesting any herbs.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

50g, 100g, 200g, 500g, 1 Kilo